WLIANR Alumni

Home » About WLIANR » WLIANR Alumni

The Wedgworth Leadership Institute for Agriculture and Natural Resources boasts an impressive list of graduates.

For more information about WLIANR alumni, go to our alumni website

We are proud to name the following as alumni of the program:

Class I

Wedgworth Class I
Pam Barber
Randy Barthle
David Basore
Jack Bispham
Bill Brotherton
Reggie Brown
Peter Carlin
Lisa Carlton
Rory Dubin
Tom Jerkins
Larry Fisher
Laura (Lori) Frazee
Tim Hannon
Kevin Huesman
Frank Johns
Mike Joyner
Doyle Majors
Sonny Mowbray
George Pickhardt
David Pope
Lindsay Raley
Mark Sodders
Art Studley
Joe Walter
Dennis Wedgworth
Richard Williams
classII

Class II

Robert Adair
Clark Bailey
Mike Bartos
Stephen Buckler
Bill Conner
Arthur Evans
Pam Fentress
Ron Gelvin
Mike Hall
Brad Hester
David Hill
John Hoblick
Matthew Johnston
Chip Kah
Daniel Kushmer
Todd Lawrence
John Nelson
Lloyd O’Hara
Shane Platt
Joe Race
David Reaves
Steve Rogers
Rick Roth
Brant Schirard
Mark Stowers
Mary Ward

Class III

classIII
Jim Barfield
Teena Borek
Mike Branch
Tracy Duda Chapman
Jimmy Conner
Bob Cook
Bryan Cooksey, III
Doug Crawford
Steve Crump
Scott Emerson
David Evans
Felecia Frenkel Chivington
Peggy Green
Stephanie Grunenfelder
Cammy Hinton
Rick Hurley
Chris Lance
Henry McCrone
Nancy McDonald
John Merritt
Donna Muir Strickland
Rany Musselwhite
John Payne
Cliff THomas
Craig Watson
Mark Wheeler
John Williams
classIV

Class IV

Linda Adams
Chuck Allison
Marc Bass
Lauri Duda Buckley
Peter Chaires
Rex Clonts, Jr.
Bob Conrad, Jr.
Mary Anne Cruse
Mark DuBois
Kate English
Mercer Fearington, Jr.
Ray Gilmer
Mike Graham
Kenneth Hall
Bernie Hamal
Sue Harrell
Joe Hodges
Jon Jackson
Bo Long
Bill Mang
Kathrein Markle
Barbara Miedema
Andy Murphy
Ed Pines
Greg Reynolds
John Smoak, III
Chris Tompkins
David Wheeler

Class V

classV
Toby Basore
Halsey Beshears
Erin Best
Stephanie Bloyd
Aimee Coker
John Cooksey
Davis Crumbly
Mary Frederick
Sylvia Gordon
Jeffrey Grow
Jamie Hall
Michael Harowitz
Eric Hopkins
Lucas Kerznar
Jennifer Lyboldt
Michael Marshall
Stacy Mello
Roger Mensing
Lesa Morey
Robert Muir
Francisco Pines
Christopher Reese
Chad Rucks
Roger Scarborough
Mason Smoak
Krista Springer
Sally Stribling
John Taylor, Jr.
Wes Wheeler
Casey Wohl
classVI

Class VI

Stephen Basore
James Berry
Billy Butterfield
Annette Conoly
Shawn Crocker
David Dymond
Mark Greeff
Reggie Holt
Jeff Lee
Ila Locke
Gina Mazzie
David McDonald
Joe Parsons
Danny Raulerson
Timothee Sallin
Richard Schwab
Alan Shelby
Jim Snively
Dianne Zipperer Streid
Chris Trad
Kara Ann Watkins
Stacey Wood

Class VII

classVII
Jorge Abreu
Clayton Archey
Adam Basford
Jennifer Batson
Thad Beshears
Sean Brantley
Armando Campos-Cruz
Joe Collins
Greg Davis
Richard Fiorelli
Ann Gainey
Chloe Gentry
Matthew Harrison
Eric Hjort
Laurie Hurner
Lisa Lochridge
Bonnie Marshall
Richard May
Karen Pate
Elizabeth C. Pines
Raymond Royce
Jeffrey Spencer
Sandy Stein
Carlton Ward, Jr.
Matthew Webb
Keith Wedgworth
Erin Boyd Wilder
Charles Wilson
classVIII

Class VIII

Michael Babb
John Barben
Carl Bauman
Susie Bishop
Staci Braswell
Jack Cowen
James Curd
Lee Cutshall
Tim Dooley
Marcie Downing
Kimberly Erickson
Fred Fanizzi
Jeremy Fountain
Jennifer Greene
Mary Hartney
Jamie Hayes
Daniel Hunt
Michael Janeczek
Amy Kinder
Tony Lopez
Joey Miller
Stanley Perry
Jamie Ross
Jennifer Helms-Shelley
Darrell Smith
Julie Ann Stocker
Amanda Taylor
Callie Walker
William Womack
Roland Yee

Class IX

classIX
Erin Archey
Ben Butler
Joshua Craft
Josh Culpepper
Matthew Curran
Jerry Davis
Mallory Dimmitt
Tavis Douglass
John Evans
Lee Ann Fisch
Noah Handley
Jennifer Hodges
Rod Hollingsworth
Justin Hood
Danny Johns
Brittany lee
David Lively
Duane Mathis
Jennifer Parrish
Brian Patterson
April Porter
David Register
Emma Reynolds
Daniel Scott
Scott Smith
Lauren Trad
Baxter Troutman
Frank Wells
Leigh Ann Wynn